Member Point Standings

Aug. 2018 – July 2019

Last Updated 1-10-19

* Dogs that have won a year end award in a class are no longer eligible to receive points in that class.

OPEN

Billy Bishop Libby 6.0 7.6 9.0 4.6 5.2 32.4
Scott Johnson Dave 5.6 7.0 1.6 9.0 6.2 29.4
Carol Anne Bailey Max 8.0 8.6 2.6 8.2 27.4
Cynthia Good Meg 9.0 6.2 7.0 22.2
Hubert Bailey Cole 4.6 5.6 8.0 18.2
Cynthia Good Jess 1.0 9.8 5.8 16.6
Tony Phillips Tess 8.0 7.6 15.6
David Saunders Curtis 3.0 9.6 12.6
Hubert Bailey Aggie 4.0 1.2 6.8 12.0
Dwight Parker Bond 10.0 0.8 10.8
Brian Cash Neal 7.0 2.6 9.6
Scott Johnson Hope 5.0 4.0 9.0
Billy Bishop Peg 4.0 3.0 1.8 8.8
Carol Anne Bailey Pete 1.6 7.0 8.6
Dee Bailes Rock 3.6 4.8 8.4
Dee Bailes Nite 7.8 7.8
David Saunders Jill 1.0 6.6 7.6
Dawn Boyce Micah 7.2 7.2
Dwight Parker Allie 3.0 2.2 1.8 7.0
Dawn Boyce Corbin 4.2 2.8 7.0
Carol Anne Bailey Noel 6.6 6.6
Tony Phillips Stormy 5.0 5.0
Cindy Carrington Emma 4.8 4.8
Dawn Boyce Teagan 3.8 3.8
Chris Elliott Bounce 3.8 3.8
Ann Allen Jim 3.6 3.6
Leida Joines Lucy 3.0 3.0
RC Tomlinson Chap 2.0 2.0
Pam Hunt Styx 2.0 2.0
Jean Murphy Hope 1.0 1.0
Chris Hicks Kate 0.8 0.8
Hubert Bailey Newt 0.6 0.6
John Cannon Star 0.6 0.6

Open Ranch

Cindy Carrington Wyatt 1.0 1.0

Pro Novice

David Saunders Cody 4.0 4.8 4.6 2.4 15.8
Billy Bishop Star 3.6 3.4 3.6 10.6
Chris Elliott Dak 2.0 2.8 1.0 3.8 9.6
Beth Anderson Erin 1.0 0.8 1.4 3.2 1.8 8.2
Jean Murphy Nick 3.8 3.8 7.6
Kim Hicks Jintzy 4.4 2.8 7.2
Carol Anne Bailey Layne 5.6 5.6
Judith Kelly Aiden 2.6 2.6 5.2
Brian Cash Lance 3.0 3.0
Dawn Boyce Dayna 2.2 2.2
Matt Twitty Rascal 1.6 1.6
Dwight Parker Jumpstart Doc 1.2 1.2
Gail Hilburn Liz 0.8 0.8

Novice

McKenna Copeland Hattie B 1.2 1.4 2.6
Gay Silva Jill 2.2 2.2
Carol Fatheree Gee Gee 1.4 1.4
Janet Caldwell Spirit 1.2 1.2
McKenna Copeland T.J. 0.6 0.6

Cattle

Trials included:

GSDA Fall Trial, Oct. 2018
Sunbelt Ag Expo, Oct. 2018
Lazy J Farm Trial, Nov. 2018
Way To Me Farm Trial, Nov 2018
Central FL Arena Trial, Dec. 2018
Way to Me Novice Trial, Dec. 2018